Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [F15]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
72890
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

How many Gmelina Arborea(Yemani) are on this parcel ? (S0DQ4_D)

Data file: S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 7780
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 600
Mean: 3.5254498714653
Standard deviation: 23.50087306796
Type: Discrete
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 6967
89.4%
1 17
0.2%
2 25
0.3%
3 46
0.6%
4 37
0.5%
5 74
0.9%
6 41
0.5%
7 13
0.2%
8 26
0.3%
9 8
0.1%
10 93
1.2%
11 5
0.1%
12 24
0.3%
13 7
0.1%
14 7
0.1%
15 81
1%
16 3
0%
17 2
0%
18 3
0%
19 1
0%
20 57
0.7%
21 3
0%
22 2
0%
23 1
0%
25 26
0.3%
28 2
0%
30 28
0.4%
33 1
0%
34 1
0%
35 5
0.1%
36 2
0%
40 16
0.2%
41 1
0%
43 1
0%
45 6
0.1%
46 1
0%
49 1
0%
50 41
0.5%
51 1
0%
52 1
0%
55 2
0%
59 1
0%
60 9
0.1%
65 2
0%
66 1
0%
68 2
0%
70 4
0.1%
76 1
0%
78 1
0%
80 4
0.1%
86 1
0%
90 2
0%
99 1
0%
100 26
0.3%
101 1
0%
150 4
0.1%
158 1
0%
167 1
0%
180 1
0%
182 1
0%
192 1
0%
196 1
0%
200 10
0.1%
220 1
0%
221 1
0%
238 1
0%
250 2
0%
258 3
0%
259 1
0%
300 4
0.1%
302 1
0%
345 1
0%
358 1
0%
362 1
0%
385 1
0%
400 3
0%
402 1
0%
482 1
0%
500 1
0%
600 1
0%
Sysmiss 12
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.