Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [F15]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
72891
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

How many unknown trees/shrubs are on this parcel ? (S0DQ4_G)

Data file: S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 7792
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 800
Mean: 5.4806211498973
Standard deviation: 31.014066131511
Type: Discrete
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 6391
82%
1 33
0.4%
2 88
1.1%
3 120
1.5%
4 79
1%
5 153
2%
6 78
1%
7 70
0.9%
8 62
0.8%
9 22
0.3%
10 134
1.7%
11 12
0.2%
12 41
0.5%
13 7
0.1%
14 8
0.1%
15 71
0.9%
16 6
0.1%
17 10
0.1%
18 10
0.1%
19 4
0.1%
20 90
1.2%
21 7
0.1%
22 4
0.1%
24 1
0%
25 24
0.3%
26 2
0%
27 1
0%
28 3
0%
30 25
0.3%
33 1
0%
35 8
0.1%
37 1
0%
39 1
0%
40 12
0.2%
42 2
0%
45 2
0%
47 1
0%
48 2
0%
50 43
0.6%
52 1
0%
55 2
0%
56 2
0%
60 8
0.1%
62 1
0%
65 1
0%
70 1
0%
73 1
0%
80 8
0.1%
90 2
0%
100 39
0.5%
110 2
0%
111 2
0%
112 1
0%
113 1
0%
120 13
0.2%
150 19
0.2%
180 2
0%
200 14
0.2%
208 1
0%
220 1
0%
240 1
0%
245 1
0%
250 5
0.1%
253 1
0%
256 1
0%
288 1
0%
300 15
0.2%
350 2
0%
400 7
0.1%
500 6
0.1%
800 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.