Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [F15]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
72876
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

S0DQ5 - Year most of these trees/shrubs planted on parcel (S0DQ5)

Data file: S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 2023
Minimum: 1970
Maximum: 2024
Mean: 2003.619871478
Standard deviation: 12.836502900303
Type: Discrete
Width: 7
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1970 15
0.2%
1971 5
0.1%
1972 7
0.1%
1973 4
0.1%
1974 3
0%
1975 12
0.2%
1976 7
0.1%
1978 11
0.1%
1979 7
0.1%
1980 55
0.7%
1981 10
0.1%
1982 14
0.2%
1983 5
0.1%
1984 9
0.1%
1985 46
0.6%
1986 15
0.2%
1987 21
0.3%
1988 19
0.2%
1989 17
0.2%
1990 76
1%
1991 24
0.3%
1992 29
0.4%
1993 13
0.2%
1994 39
0.5%
1995 31
0.4%
1996 49
0.6%
1997 11
0.1%
1998 53
0.7%
1999 56
0.7%
2000 220
2.8%
2001 85
1.1%
2002 46
0.6%
2003 25
0.3%
2004 36
0.5%
2005 53
0.7%
2006 15
0.2%
2007 25
0.3%
2008 41
0.5%
2009 49
0.6%
2010 61
0.8%
2011 32
0.4%
2012 49
0.6%
2013 38
0.5%
2014 47
0.6%
2015 89
1.1%
2016 43
0.6%
2017 34
0.4%
2018 78
1%
2019 53
0.7%
2020 78
1%
2021 47
0.6%
2022 52
0.7%
2023 41
0.5%
2024 23
0.3%
Sysmiss 5769
74%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.