Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [F35]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
72113
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

S4HQ24_2 - Proportion of FEED TYPE from COMMON PASTURE (S4HQ24_B)

Data file: S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 2917
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 100
Mean: 28.05245114844
Standard deviation: 40.070175817509
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1780
61%
5 1
0%
9 1
0%
10 2
0.1%
11 2
0.1%
13 1
0%
14 1
0%
15 4
0.1%
17 1
0%
18 3
0.1%
20 37
1.3%
22 15
0.5%
23 1
0%
24 1
0%
25 21
0.7%
26 4
0.1%
27 3
0.1%
29 3
0.1%
30 73
2.5%
31 5
0.2%
32 5
0.2%
33 15
0.5%
35 9
0.3%
36 4
0.1%
37 3
0.1%
38 10
0.3%
39 6
0.2%
40 61
2.1%
41 3
0.1%
42 8
0.3%
43 5
0.2%
44 7
0.2%
45 9
0.3%
46 5
0.2%
47 10
0.3%
48 2
0.1%
49 3
0.1%
50 87
3%
51 2
0.1%
52 3
0.1%
53 16
0.5%
54 1
0%
55 5
0.2%
56 6
0.2%
57 1
0%
58 4
0.1%
59 2
0.1%
60 17
0.6%
61 1
0%
62 2
0.1%
63 1
0%
64 2
0.1%
67 8
0.3%
69 1
0%
70 11
0.4%
71 1
0%
73 3
0.1%
75 4
0.1%
78 11
0.4%
80 12
0.4%
86 1
0%
88 3
0.1%
89 2
0.1%
90 8
0.3%
92 1
0%
100 577
19.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.