Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [V1037]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
71876
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

S6Q4 - Number of worker category worked on all these Activities for this farm in the past 12 month (S6Q4)

Data file: S6_LABOUR_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 17522
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 42
Mean: 6.0319027508275
Standard deviation: 7.0593105902816
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2682
7.5%
2 3455
9.7%
3 2799
7.8%
4 1614
4.5%
5 1753
4.9%
6 641
1.8%
7 375
1%
8 466
1.3%
9 121
0.3%
10 1275
3.6%
11 84
0.2%
12 269
0.8%
13 65
0.2%
14 62
0.2%
15 591
1.7%
16 37
0.1%
17 29
0.1%
18 50
0.1%
19 20
0.1%
20 432
1.2%
21 18
0.1%
22 17
0%
23 9
0%
24 24
0.1%
25 149
0.4%
26 12
0%
27 10
0%
28 9
0%
29 1
0%
30 157
0.4%
31 7
0%
32 7
0%
33 4
0%
34 2
0%
35 25
0.1%
36 6
0%
37 3
0%
38 5
0%
39 2
0%
40 52
0.1%
41 2
0%
42 181
0.5%
Sysmiss 18248
51%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.