| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RECOMMENDATION OF THE SELLER | 185 |
3.6%
|
| 2 | READ INSTRUCTIONS | 44 |
0.9%
|
| 3 | BASED ON PERSONAL EXPERIENCE | 144 |
2.8%
|
| 4 | RECOMMENDATION OF NEIGHBORS/FRIENDS | 56 |
1.1%
|
| 5 | RECOMMENDATION OF EXTENSION OFFICER | 34 |
0.7%
|
| 6 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 0 | |
| 7 | UNKNOWN | 0 | |
| 9 | DON'T USE PESTICIDES | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 4647 |
90.9%
|