Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [V139]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
73102
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

S2Q11 - Year when most of these trees/shrubs were planted (S2Q11)

Data file: S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final

Overview

Valid: 1169
Minimum: 1970
Maximum: 2024
Mean: 2005.7904191617
Standard deviation: 11.439973353148
Type: Discrete
Width: 7
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1970 3
0%
1972 2
0%
1973 1
0%
1974 1
0%
1975 3
0%
1976 1
0%
1977 1
0%
1978 2
0%
1979 3
0%
1980 32
0.4%
1982 10
0.1%
1983 2
0%
1984 7
0.1%
1985 15
0.2%
1986 11
0.1%
1987 12
0.2%
1988 2
0%
1989 5
0.1%
1990 42
0.5%
1991 5
0.1%
1992 4
0.1%
1993 2
0%
1994 3
0%
1995 10
0.1%
1996 5
0.1%
1997 4
0.1%
1998 12
0.2%
1999 16
0.2%
2000 129
1.6%
2001 58
0.7%
2002 42
0.5%
2003 34
0.4%
2004 62
0.8%
2005 64
0.8%
2006 19
0.2%
2007 16
0.2%
2008 22
0.3%
2009 25
0.3%
2010 60
0.8%
2011 19
0.2%
2012 22
0.3%
2013 17
0.2%
2014 41
0.5%
2015 53
0.7%
2016 31
0.4%
2017 17
0.2%
2018 40
0.5%
2019 32
0.4%
2020 43
0.5%
2021 46
0.6%
2022 31
0.4%
2023 15
0.2%
2024 15
0.2%
Sysmiss 6796
85.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.