| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | From own harvest/produced on the farm | 1073 |
10.5%
|
| 2 | Obtained at exchange | 101 |
1%
|
| 3 | Purchased | 1369 |
13.3%
|
| 4 | Received for free (gift or donation) | 173 |
1.7%
|
| 5 | Loan | 37 |
0.4%
|
| 6 | MAFS/Project | 30 |
0.3%
|
| 7 | NGO | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | Agro dealer | 69 |
0.7%
|
| 9 | Other (specify) | 12 |
0.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 7389 |
72%
|