Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [V237]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
72945
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

Enumeration Area (EA_CODE)

Data file: S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final

Overview

Valid: 102
Minimum: 11110204
Maximum: 44140501
Mean: 26001487.323529
Standard deviation: 11696666.449109
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11110204 3
2.9%
11120301 3
2.9%
11130508 3
2.9%
11140502 3
2.9%
12010706 3
2.9%
12030505 3
2.9%
12040305 3
2.9%
12090201 3
2.9%
13030102 3
2.9%
13100115 3
2.9%
13110901 3
2.9%
23030129 3
2.9%
24050304 3
2.9%
24070122 3
2.9%
24070301 3
2.9%
24080201 3
2.9%
24110302 3
2.9%
24150102 3
2.9%
24190108 3
2.9%
31050102 3
2.9%
31070103 3
2.9%
31090205 3
2.9%
32060101 3
2.9%
33050503 3
2.9%
33060401 3
2.9%
33110509 3
2.9%
33130202 3
2.9%
41150201 3
2.9%
42050105 3
2.9%
43120602 3
2.9%
44040703 3
2.9%
44130206 6
5.9%
44140501 3
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.