Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [V264]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
72947
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

S6AQ12A_Q - Total quantity of item consumed by the household (S6AQ12A_Q)

Data file: S6A_FISHING_PROD_final

Overview

Valid: 285
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2496
Mean: 195.66666666667
Standard deviation: 395.50723063374
Type: Discrete
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3
0.1%
1 3
0.1%
2 20
0.4%
4 16
0.3%
6 12
0.3%
8 5
0.1%
9 2
0%
10 6
0.1%
12 13
0.3%
15 6
0.1%
16 8
0.2%
18 8
0.2%
20 9
0.2%
21 2
0%
24 7
0.1%
27 1
0%
30 10
0.2%
32 2
0%
36 5
0.1%
40 5
0.1%
45 1
0%
48 5
0.1%
50 3
0.1%
54 1
0%
60 5
0.1%
63 1
0%
64 1
0%
72 8
0.2%
75 5
0.1%
80 6
0.1%
84 1
0%
96 2
0%
99 1
0%
100 4
0.1%
108 2
0%
112 2
0%
115 1
0%
120 12
0.3%
126 1
0%
140 2
0%
144 1
0%
150 5
0.1%
160 3
0.1%
161 1
0%
165 2
0%
168 1
0%
180 2
0%
192 2
0%
200 2
0%
220 1
0%
250 2
0%
270 1
0%
276 1
0%
288 1
0%
300 10
0.2%
320 1
0%
330 1
0%
336 1
0%
360 1
0%
408 1
0%
440 1
0%
450 2
0%
480 2
0%
540 2
0%
560 1
0%
576 1
0%
600 4
0.1%
660 1
0%
672 1
0%
720 1
0%
750 1
0%
768 1
0%
800 2
0%
875 1
0%
900 1
0%
960 2
0%
1000 1
0%
1056 1
0%
1120 1
0%
1152 1
0%
1248 2
0%
1440 1
0%
1740 1
0%
1890 1
0%
1920 1
0%
2200 1
0%
2240 1
0%
2250 1
0%
2496 1
0%
Sysmiss 4410
93.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.