Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [V290]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
72905
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

S7AQ10 - Everage unit price (S7AQ10)

Data file: S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final

Overview

Valid: 873
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98333
Mean: 279.45131729668
Standard deviation: 3350.9938359061
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 6
0%
2 10
0%
3 9
0%
4 14
0%
5 80
0.1%
6 5
0%
7 6
0%
8 15
0%
9 2
0%
10 54
0.1%
12 5
0%
15 37
0.1%
18 2
0%
20 50
0.1%
25 23
0%
30 24
0%
34 1
0%
35 3
0%
40 10
0%
45 5
0%
50 28
0%
55 2
0%
60 13
0%
65 1
0%
70 7
0%
72 1
0%
75 3
0%
80 6
0%
90 2
0%
95 1
0%
100 39
0.1%
105 1
0%
110 1
0%
115 2
0%
116 1
0%
120 19
0%
125 1
0%
130 9
0%
135 3
0%
140 6
0%
145 2
0%
150 43
0.1%
160 3
0%
165 1
0%
170 3
0%
180 9
0%
185 1
0%
186 1
0%
200 62
0.1%
210 2
0%
215 1
0%
220 4
0%
230 9
0%
240 2
0%
250 85
0.2%
260 5
0%
270 1
0%
280 2
0%
300 52
0.1%
320 3
0%
350 22
0%
360 1
0%
380 1
0%
390 1
0%
400 9
0%
450 2
0%
480 1
0%
500 6
0%
510 1
0%
600 7
0%
700 3
0%
750 3
0%
800 2
0%
900 1
0%
1000 6
0%
1200 2
0%
1500 1
0%
1820 1
0%
2500 1
0%
3600 1
0%
5000 1
0%
10000 1
0%
98333 1
0%
Sysmiss 55156
98.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.