| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No interest in forestry production or use | 355 |
7.1%
|
| 2 | The forest land on the holding was sufficient for the holding's activities | 98 |
2%
|
| 3 | Too expensive | 14 |
0.3%
|
| 4 | No access granted | 245 |
4.9%
|
| 5 | Problems with other users | 25 |
0.5%
|
| 6 | Problems with the quality and quantity of forest or other wooded land...6 | 13 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | Other (specify) | 84 |
1.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 4138 |
83.2%
|