| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Type not used by the household | 0 | |
| 1 | Used for a small part of the area irrigated (up to 10%) | 6 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Used for a significant part of the area irrigated (from 10% to 50%) | 29 |
0.6%
|
| 3 | Used for most of the area irrigated (more than 50% but less than 100%) | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 4 | Used on all of the area irrigated (100%) | 5 |
0.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 5061 |
99%
|