| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Type not used by the household | 0 | |
| 1 | Used for a small part of the area irrigated (up to 10%) | 0 | |
| 2 | Used for a significant part of the area irrigated (from 10% to 50%) | 8 |
0.2%
|
| 3 | Used for most of the area irrigated (more than 50% but less than 100%) | 47 |
0.9%
|
| 4 | Used on all of the area irrigated (100%) | 20 |
0.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 5035 |
98.5%
|