| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOO LITTLE RAIN /DROUGHT .. | 14 |
0.7%
|
| 2 | TOO MUCH RAIN /FLOOD.. | 83 |
3.9%
|
| 3 | RAIN CAME TOO EARLY ... | 21 |
1%
|
| 4 | RAIN CAME TOO LATE | 12 |
0.6%
|
| 5 | ERRATIC/IRREGULAR RAINFALL.. | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 6 | TOO MUCH WIND .. | 15 |
0.7%
|
| 7 | PEST /DISESASE .. | 97 |
4.6%
|
| 8 | FIRE | 8 |
0.4%
|
| 9 | CROP THEFT .. | 98 |
4.6%
|
| 10 | UNABLE TO WORK ON THE FIELD DUE TO SICKNESS. | 13 |
0.6%
|
| 11 | NO AVAILABLE LABOR .. | 32 |
1.5%
|
| 12 | Family/community land conflict | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 13 | Not identified Reason | 6 |
0.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 1707 |
80.8%
|