Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [V756]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
72308
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

S4BQ3d - Average unit price of the LIVESTOCK NAME purchased alive in the last 12 months (S4BQ3D)

Data file: S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 462
Minimum: 98
Maximum: 7000
Mean: 1099.987012987
Standard deviation: 962.94231848262
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
98 2
0%
300 13
0.1%
325 1
0%
350 8
0%
375 2
0%
400 12
0.1%
410 1
0%
450 7
0%
467 2
0%
500 29
0.2%
533 1
0%
550 3
0%
580 1
0%
600 28
0.2%
633 1
0%
650 3
0%
660 1
0%
683 3
0%
700 42
0.2%
708 2
0%
725 1
0%
733 1
0%
750 13
0.1%
771 3
0%
775 1
0%
779 5
0%
796 1
0%
800 39
0.2%
804 7
0%
825 1
0%
833 1
0%
839 5
0%
850 9
0%
863 1
0%
875 1
0%
893 2
0%
900 22
0.1%
933 1
0%
945 1
0%
950 3
0%
978 2
0%
1000 52
0.3%
1065 2
0%
1100 3
0%
1158 2
0%
1167 1
0%
1200 9
0%
1250 3
0%
1300 7
0%
1333 1
0%
1352 1
0%
1400 4
0%
1430 1
0%
1500 47
0.3%
1600 3
0%
1667 1
0%
1707 3
0%
1800 3
0%
2000 9
0%
2400 1
0%
2500 7
0%
3000 1
0%
4000 1
0%
5000 6
0%
5050 6
0%
5200 2
0%
5533 2
0%
6000 1
0%
7000 1
0%
Sysmiss 17868
97.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.