Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [V759]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
72312
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

S4BQ5c - Total revenues from these LIVESTOCK NAME sold alive in the last 12 months (S4BQ5C)

Data file: S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 172
Minimum: 350
Maximum: 14000
Mean: 2826.2093023256
Standard deviation: 3529.6280211422
Type: Discrete
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
350 2
0%
400 5
0%
450 2
0%
500 5
0%
550 1
0%
560 1
0%
600 5
0%
700 6
0%
715 1
0%
750 3
0%
800 11
0.1%
804 2
0%
850 1
0%
900 7
0%
950 1
0%
1000 8
0%
1034 1
0%
1100 3
0%
1165 1
0%
1195 1
0%
1200 6
0%
1213 2
0%
1250 1
0%
1300 3
0%
1350 1
0%
1400 5
0%
1500 10
0.1%
1600 5
0%
1700 3
0%
1800 3
0%
1875 1
0%
2000 7
0%
2083 1
0%
2100 2
0%
2160 1
0%
2390 1
0%
2400 3
0%
2500 2
0%
2850 1
0%
2950 1
0%
3000 6
0%
3200 3
0%
3500 2
0%
3600 1
0%
4000 4
0%
4200 1
0%
4500 3
0%
4600 1
0%
5000 2
0%
5200 1
0%
5208 1
0%
5789 1
0%
6000 2
0%
7500 1
0%
8000 1
0%
9000 2
0%
10000 2
0%
12000 1
0%
14000 11
0.1%
Sysmiss 18158
99.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.