Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Vision and Mission
  • Data Request
  • Policies
  • Contact Us
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AG / SLE-STATSSL-AAS-2024-V03 / variable [V828]
AG

Sierra Leone Annual Agricultural Survey 2024

Sierra Leone, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE-StatsSL-AAS-2024-v03
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone, Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security
Collections
Agriculture
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 15, 2026
Last modified
Aug 28, 2026
Page views
72196
Downloads
220
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • S0B_HH_DETAILS_final
  • S0D_RECORD_KEEPING_final
  • S1A_PARCEL_LAND_USE_final
  • S1B_PARCELS_CHAR_final
  • S2_PLOTS_DETAILS_final
  • S3_CROPS_final
  • S4_SEEDS_USES_final
  • S5_PRACTICES_FARM_final
  • S5A_AQUACULTURE_PROD_final
  • S6A_FISHING_PROD_final
  • S7A_FORESTRY_PROD_final
  • S7B_FORESTS_CLEARED_final
  • S0B_ENERGY_IRR_GEN_PH_final
  • S0C_IRR_DRN_CUL_PLT_PH_final
  • S0D_PST_MD_MGT_IRR_PH_final
  • S1A_TEM_NON_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1B_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S1C_RICE_PROD_METHOD_PH_final
  • S2A_TEM_VEG_PROD_PH_final
  • S2B_1D_destination_PH_final
  • S3A_CRP_BY_PROD_PH_final
  • S3B_CRP_PROCES_PROD_PH_final
  • S4A_LIVSTK_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4B_CHANGE_IN_STOCK_PH_final
  • S4C_CHANGE_STOCK_POULT_PH_final
  • S4D_MILK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final
  • S4F_OTHER_LIVSTK_PROD_PH_final
  • S4G_LIVSTK_BREED_HEALTH_PH_final
  • S4H1_LIVESTOCK_WATER_PH_final
  • S4H2_WATERING_PROBLEM_PH_final
  • S4H4_FEED_TYPES_SOURCES_PH_final
  • S4H5_FEED_CROP_FORAGE_PH_final
  • S4H6_MANURE_PH_final
  • S4I_EQUIPT_TRASP_PH_final
  • S5_OTHER_FARM_ACTV_PH_final
  • S6_LABOUR_PH_final
  • S7_GHG_ENVIR_ISSUES_PH_final
  • S8_CLIM_ENV_SHCK_ADA_PH_final
  • S1A_1B_2A_production_PH_final
  • S3C_INPUT_USE_PH_final
  • S3D_INPUT_DETAILS_PH_final

S4EQ3 - Average eggs laid per clutching period (S4EQ3)

Data file: S4E_EGG_PROD_PH_final

Overview

Valid: 719
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 94
Mean: 10.453407510431
Standard deviation: 9.1546743735228
Type: Discrete
Width: 7
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 11
1%
2 27
2.5%
3 50
4.6%
4 34
3.1%
5 62
5.7%
6 55
5.1%
7 44
4%
8 66
6.1%
9 47
4.3%
10 94
8.6%
11 22
2%
12 52
4.8%
13 15
1.4%
14 9
0.8%
15 35
3.2%
16 8
0.7%
17 6
0.6%
18 12
1.1%
19 3
0.3%
20 14
1.3%
21 6
0.6%
22 3
0.3%
23 5
0.5%
24 2
0.2%
25 6
0.6%
28 3
0.3%
29 2
0.2%
30 6
0.6%
31 3
0.3%
33 1
0.1%
35 1
0.1%
38 1
0.1%
39 1
0.1%
42 1
0.1%
43 1
0.1%
48 1
0.1%
50 4
0.4%
54 1
0.1%
60 2
0.2%
75 1
0.1%
90 1
0.1%
94 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 369
33.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog

© Statistics Sierra Leone | Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.