| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | NONE | 0 | |
| 1 | Borehole | 92 |
3.9%
|
| 2 | Well | 131 |
5.6%
|
| 3 | Dam or lake | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 4 | River, spring or stream | 109 |
4.6%
|
| 5 | Rainwater harvesting | 25 |
1.1%
|
| 6 | Water trough | 112 |
4.8%
|
| 7 | Man made water dough out | 168 |
7.1%
|
| 9 | Other Specify | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1715 |
72.8%
|