| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not necessary because enough feed was available on the holding | 176 |
9.6%
|
| 2 | Too expensive | 62 |
3.4%
|
| 3 | No access granted | 58 |
3.2%
|
| 4 | Problems with other users | 26 |
1.4%
|
| 5 | Problems with the quality and quantity of pasture | 28 |
1.5%
|
| 9 | Other (specify) | 2 |
0.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 1481 |
80.8%
|